新年初二

Hello!

Morning was spent sleeping, eating and blogging.
Afternoon was spent eating and playing with binbin.
He kept smiling!!! 😀

The reason why I did not upload any photos of binbin is because every single one of them is my favorite! I don’t know how to choose only a few to post! Hahaha. So maybe I’ll try to choose the best-est few during the holidays 🙂

We went out at 4pm. Walked around town, mainly Robinson’s.

And, look at this:

Wholemeal Bread

I instagrammed it saying “A loaf of homemade whole meal bread ^^v”

But actually, this is what it really is……

Fake loaf

It’s a plastic bread hahahaha! You guys have been fooled! I can’t bake for nuts. LOL :p

Okay, so after spending eons at the cookery section, we finally had dinner at Astons.

Cream of Corn

Salad Buffet – Cream of Corn

Ribeye

Main Course – Black Pepper Ribeye with baked potato

This is my first time eating steak. Yummy.
The salad buffet was SO good!!!
There were fruits and ice creams and free flow drinks too.

Strolled along Orchard Road after sinful dinner 🙂

I am so grateful for having Thamil in our group!!! He did so much work while I’ve been making merry for the past few days @_@ and while Junfeng is totally MIA. HAHAHA. AND, I’m so damn worried about exams. I blame Victor. He texted me asking about biostats while I was enjoying life today >_> HAHAHA. Why biostats of all modules? Okay, I’m just joking. I blame my laziness :S

We’re having steamboat at ahyi’s house tomorrow! Yay!
水桶身材,我来了! 😦

Advertisements

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s