Blabber

Hi.

My workload has increased tremendously without Thamil and Junfeng’s patient explanations. LOL.

I’ve been too reliant oops.

Thankfully, there are only two modules this term. Actually more like two and a half because of all the seminar abstracts that we have to write. Hmm. Anyway, I am feeling afraid and apologetic. For countless reasons.

And I do hope that those irrational feelings would be abolished soon enough.

Here’s an orange that I traced and coloured as part of self-exploration

P/S: You can see a strand of my hair hahahaahaha. My phone camera is quite lousy.

– – – – – – – – – – edit – – – – – – – – – –

Let’s see who can spot this extra piece of boring information hahaha

I feel like crap. Frustration at its peak. Turmoil. Ha.

Advertisements

One comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s